Authorized and paid for by Hannah Dugan for Judge Committee. John S. Schiro, Treasurer.




Organizations



Tom Barrett, Mayor of Milwaukee

Bryan Kennedy, Mayor of Glendale

Kathleen Ehley, Mayor of Wauwatosa

E. Michael McCann, former Milwaukee Co. District Attorney
Joseph Czarnezki, Milwaukee Co. Clerk
John Barrett, Milwaukee Co. Clerk of Courts
Gerry Broderick, Milwaukee Co. Supervisor 
Jason Haas, Milwaukee Co. Supervisor

Michael Mayo, Milwaukee Co. Supervisor

John Weishan, Milwaukee Co. Supervisor

Dan Vrakas, former Waukesha Co. Executive
John Norquist, former Mayor of Milwaukee

Dorothy K. Dean, former Milwaukee Co. Treasurer

Dan Diliberti, former Milwaukee Co. Treasurer and Supervisor
Fred Tabak, former Milwaukee Co. Supervisor


Hon. Richard Brown, Court of Appeals (ret.)
Hon. Ness Flores, Waukesha Co. Judge (ret.)
Hon. William Jennaro, Milwaukee Co Judge (ret.)
Hon. Thomas McAdams, Milwaukee Co. Judge

Hon. Patricia McMahon, Milwaukee Co. Judge (ret.)
Hon. Fred Rosa, Milwaukee Co. Judge

Hon. Michael J. Skwierawski, Milwaukee Co. Judge (ret.) Hon. Derek Mosley, Milwaukee Municipal Judge
Hon. Charles Barr, Bayside Municipal Judge

 
Tim Carpenter, State Senator

Sandy Pasch, former State Assembly Representative
Jon Richards, former State Assembly Representative
Mandela Barnes, State Assembly Representative
David Bowen, State Assembly Representative
Jonathan Brostoff, State Assembly Representative
Evan Goyke, State Assembly Representative
Fred Kessler, State Assembly Representative
Daniel Riemer, State Assembly Representative

John Hermes, former Greendale Village President
Katie Pritchard, former Whitefish Bay Village President
Margaret Hickey, former Shorewood Village Trustee


Spencer Coggs, City of Milwaukee Treasurer
Michael Murphy, Common Council President

Robert Bauman, Milwaukee Alderman
Jim Bohl, Milwaukee Alderman 
Nic Kovac, Milwaukee Alderman



‚ÄčElected Officials





Eloisa Balderas

Attorney Karen Bamberger
Amy Baumgart

Attorney Melinda Bialzik

Charlotte Bleistein

Professor Rebecca Blemberg

Professor Daniel Blinka

Attorney Daniel Blinka

Attorney Lauren Avery Blumenthal

Attorney Bernard Bobber

Attorney Bob and L'Tonya Brabham
Mike and Donna Brady

Attorney Mary K. Braza
Attorney Laura A. Brenner

Joel Brennan

Attorney Brian Burke

Attorney Mary E. Burke
Attorney Christy Brown
Carmen Cabarera

Josephine Cabezas
Attorney Shirin Cabraal

Attorney Nate Cade
Jim Carpenter

Michele Cascarano

Carolyn Castore
Attorney Kelly Centofanti
Attorney Andrew Chavez

Ricardo Cisneros
Evanjilina Cleereman
Bob Connolly

Attorney Catherine Conway
Attorney Francis Crook

William Crowley

Brandon Culpepper

Mark Curtis
Attorney Ray Dall'Osto
Debbie Davis

Attorney Paul and Lisa Dedinsky

Attorney Hector de la Mora

Attorney Linda de la Mora
Attorney Anne DeLeo

Attorney Diane Diel

Attorney Kathleen Donius

Attorney Thomas J. Drought

Rahul Dubey

Dr. Ute and Hugh  Dugan
Tyrone Dumas
Attorney Larry duPruis

Attorney Robert Dvorak

Cordelia Early

Attorney Jan Eder
Attorney Ralph Elhinger

Rev. Joseph Ellwanger
Attorney Matthew R. Falk

Professor Ed Fallone

Elizabeth and Dan Flaherety
Attorney Lisa  Foley
Rachel Forman

Attorney Martin Gagne
LeeAnn Garrison
Attorney Robert Gegios
Edith Gilman

Attorney Josh Gimbel
Attorney Dave Goelzer
Attorney Peter Goldberg
Michele Goldstein

Ginny Goode

Gary Goyke
Attorney Barbara Graham
Attorney Susan Gramling
Attorney James W. Greer

Kathleen Kuhn Griffin
Attorney Dennis Grzezinski











AFSCME Council 32

AFT Local 212

Grassroots North Shore

Grassroots SouthShore

Grassroots Tosa




Attorneys and Community Leaders






Attorney William B. Guis
Edith Gillman
Attorney Greg Hagopian
Attorney James Hall
Attorney Thomas Hammer
Attorney Michael J. Hanrahan
Attorney Scott Hansen

Attorney Art Harrington
Kathleen Hart
Attorney David Hass
Attorney John W. Hein

Attorney Harvey Held
Attorney Art Heitzer
Attorney Charles Henderson

Shoua T. Her
Kenneth Herian, S.J.
Attorney Gregg M. Herman
Attorney Margaret Hickey
Regina Hirsch
Attorney Michael J. Hogan
Attorney Miriam Horowitz
Karen Hughes
Attorney Mike Huitink
Barbara Hussin
Gerry Hussin
Marilyn Johnson
John Kaye
Sarajane Kennedy
Julie Kerksick

Attorney Patrick Knight
Tricia Knight

Jullily Kohler
Attorney Peter Koneazny
Attorney Carol Kracht
Attorney Kevin J. Kukor
Attorney Beth Kushner

Sylvan Leabman
Attorney William H. Levit, Jr.
Attorney Jeffrey J. Liotta

Zonia Lopez
Attorney David Lucey
Attorney Paul Lucey
Attorney Stephen Lundeen
Attorney James Madlom
Lois Malawski

Attorney Shauna Manion
Shanyeill McCloud
Michael and Kathy McCormick
Mame McCully
Mary Jo McDonald
Attorney Maureen McGinnity

Attorney Sally Merrell
Attorney Mark I. Metz
Lincoln Miller
Attorney Susan Mudd
Attorney William Mulligan
Attorney Kenneth Munson
Lisa Murray
Attorney Randall Nash
Janan Najeeb

Honore Nolting

Attorney Kathy Nusslock
Attorney Aaron T. Olejniczak
Attorney Barbara A. O'Brien

Attorney Greg O'Meara, S.J.
Peppy O'Neill
Attorney Bruce O'Neill

Carol O'Neill
Attorney Matthew O'Neill
Marlene Ott

Attorney Lisa Paul
Dr. Magda Peck
Attorney Nicole Penegor

Attorney Sandie Pendelton

Richard Perry

Terry Perry
Louise and David Petering

Attorney David G. Peterson

Martha Pincus

Attorney Heather Poster
Attorney Don C. Prachthauser

Katie Pritchard

Lois Quinn

Attorney Israel Ramon
Attorney Peter Ramirez

Rev. Barbara Rasmussen

Attorney Mary Lee Ratzel

Attorney David Reimer

Chris Rockwood
Patricia Rogers, O.P.
Attorney John Rothstein
Juan Carlos Ruiz
Bethany Sanchez

Attorney Nancy Sapiro
Honore Schiro
Tony Schiro
Attorney John Schiro
Andrea Schneider
Attorney John Scripp
Attorney Thomas Shriner, Jr.
Patrick Small

Attorney Brian Smigelski
Ruth Snedic
Attorney Goerge H. Solveson

Jon Spelt

Mary Stefaniak

Dan Stefanich
Attorney Marla Stephens

Eileen Stevens

Mark W.C. Stoddard
Attorney Marna M. Tess-Mattner

Attorney Joseph E. Tierney, III

Professor James Topitzes

Paul Trotter

Sarah Trotter

Attorney Jay Urban

Rhonda vanPembrook
Marsha Vila
Attorney Charles Vogel

Bill Ward
Phyllis Wax
Attorney Ralph Weber
Attorney Oyvind Wistrom

Attorney Mary Wolverton

Steven Xiong

Michelle Youngers

Attorney Nick Zales

Michael and Mary Hickey Zander

Attorney Jeffrey Zarzynski

Dr. Thomas Zander

Sandy Zellmer

Ruth Zubrensky


WORKING FOR JUSTICE ] [ PREPARED TO SERVE 

April 5, 2016